Ladies S/S Oxfords

$40.00

Women's Sizes

How to measure

Our size charts are available in both inches and centimeters and include measuring instructions. If you are unsure about size, please take your measurements. Doing so will greatly reduce the guesswork – and the need to return something that doesn’t fit! If you have any questions regarding fit, sizes or taking your measurements, please call us at: [246] 429-5572 | [246] 426-7588 | [246] 437-6276 | sales@outhousesolutions.net.

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

HOW TO MEASURE

Neck – Measure around the base of neck, inserting two fingers for comfort.

Chest – If possible, get a friend to help. With arms relaxed at your sides, measure the fullest part of your chest, keeping the tape parallel to the floor.

Arm – Bend your elbow 90 degrees and place your hand on your hip. Hold the tape at the center back of your neck. With a friend’s help, measure across your shoulder to your elbow, and down to your wrist. The total length in inches is your sleeve length.

Overarm – With your upper arms flat at your sides, measure around your chest and arms. If this measurement is 7 or more inches larger than your chest measurement, order the next larger size blazer to avoid binding in the upper arm and shoulder area.

  • Chest :
    Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of the your chest.
  • Waist :
    Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape a bit loose.
  • Hips :
    Measure around your hips, keeping the tape a bit loose.
BUSTBUSTWAISTWAISTHIPSHIPS
MEASUREMENTINCHESCMINCHESCMINCHESCM
X-SMALL15.754015.0038.117.2543.8
SMALL18.0045.717.544.4519.7548.9
MEDIUM19.755019.0048.2621.7555
LARGE21.2555.0020.7552.723.0058.42
2X-LARGE22.7557.722.0055.8824.562.23
3X-LARGE23.756023.0058.4225.565

The ultimate casual button down shirt—from summer Fridays at the office to weekend dinner plans. Plus, it comes in a wide range of colors to match every outfit!

  • Poly-rayon blend
  • Short sleeve, full-button front with buttons
  • Front and back darts create a tailored but comfortable fit
Black
Grey
Lime Green
Royal
Sky Blue
Turq
White
Yellow
Clear
$

Choose Size

Choose Branding

Choose logo placement

Now! Upload your logo or design.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

The ultimate casual button down shirt—from summer Fridays at the office to weekend dinner plans. Plus, it comes in a wide range of colors to match every outfit!

  • Poly-rayon blend
  • Short sleeve, full-button front with buttons
  • Front and back darts create a tailored but comfortable fit

Additional information

Color

Black, Grey, Lime Green, Royal, Sky Blue, Turq, White, Yellow